Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
First quarter honor roll list announced
First quarter honor roll list announced
Tonawanda City Schools
Thursday, December 10, 2020

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2020-21 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Nikolas Balling, Bianca Battaglia, Hannah Becker, Megan Buczkowski, Henry Caso, Nikolaus Caufield, Erin Charrois, Kyla Chirayath, April Culp, Kylie Derrett, Lucy Dietrich, Jessica Donovan, Garin Dragoo, Alexis Dunn, Logan France, Devin Galleciez, Jeremiah Goeddertz, Teyanna Guizzotti MacKenzie Guslawski, Hunter Hollock, D'Era Jefferson, Emily Jenkins, Alyssa Licata, Justin Mangold, Briana Miller, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Madison Olson, Tyler Peck, Alivia Pierino, Brooke Pieszala, Michaela Robertson, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Baylin Tighe, Victoria Walczak, Jack Wanat, Morgan Weber, Chelsea Wilson, Robert Woolcott and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 11

Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Alexis Angelo, Makayla Bodine, Mikayla Boyd, Jenna Boyd, Kreighton Butts, Garrett Fisher, Jonathan Goeddertz, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Mohammad Janno, Kyara Jenkins, Anthony Kisloski, Kayli Krause, Emmett Leader, Emma Ljiljanich, Cheyenne Markward, Zoe Martek, Abigail Opalinski, Briana Orton, Ryleigh Rapp, Connor Scarpena, Karlie Schneider, Candice Strahin, Mia Turton and Hannah Wilson.

Grade 10

Mohammad Alnamah, Aaron Biggie, Brenna Forsha, Autumn Gardner, Nicole Garippo, Michael Harmon, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Emilee Matteson, Bella Mongold, Micah Pemberton, Samantha Penn, Samantha Rovillo, Madison Stranahan, Emmalee Sweeney, Nathan Taylor, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Alison West and Taylor Wildrick.

Grade 9

Michael Arbutina, Alyssa Burgard, Olivia Castillo, Maxxwell Clayton, Carmella Crowley, Madison Feng, Kyle Folga, Robel Gebeyehu, Emma Harding, Liam Hartmann, Nathan Hengst, Maximilian Kasprzak, Andrew Kisloski, Rowan Leader, Emily Maggiore, Angel Mulumba, Kyla Murphy, Matthew Mysliwy, Abigail Pedrick, Lydia Philibin, Kira Rodriguez, Carson Roneker, Novalynne Scholz, Evan Scott, Joseph Shekochikhin, Paige Shields, Grace Sibilio, Madison Smith-Gurbacki, Casey Symes, Maria Valenzuela, Lydia Weber and Owen West.


Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Tyler Baker, Laxuman Biswa, Ram Biswa, Dylan Carey, Joseph Downey, Logan Hurdiss, Britain Jaskowiak, Anjalana LaPorta, Devon Licht, Corinne Marciniak, Sarah Maxwell, Evan Miranda, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Brianna Oddo, Anthony Reese, Chloe Roetzer, Gabriel Ryder, Alexander Stickney, Charles Tanner Jr., Michael Tantillo Jr., Chelsea Williams, Kaitlyn Wood, James Young and Mary Zastrow.

Grade 11

James Abramo, Lee Acker, Kylie Amidon, Trevin Boling, Emma Bortz, Dakota Carey, Julia Durak, Calli-ann Fitzpatrick, Caitlin Folga, Giavanna Gugino, Aaron Kasprzak, Jeremiah Kelly, Justin Kolnacki, Cory Lenz, Cyrus Mackey, Jason McGirr, Allison Nebelecky, Amber Neumann, Grace Nuccio, Christa Oates, Alexis Pohrte, Dominic Strassheim, Kayla Tonaus, Dameon Vaughan, Brett Verrall, Noah Wall and Kelsey Whipple.

Grade 10

Savannah Ambuski, Hannah Brohman, Corine Bukowski, Helen Caufield, Mason Frawley, Ella Hankinson, Allan Harrington, Madison Kramer, Riley Maggiore, Morgan Plau, Joshua Reichle, Aria Roman, Elizabeth Sirgey, Lance Turton and Kristyn Waters.

Grade 9

Mohammad Almohammad, Joshua Ayotte, Paige Balcom, Theresa Beras, Gabrielle Bongiovanni, Phoenix Carney, Alexander Chukhanenko, Owen Dietrich, James Giglio, Jedson Green, Zander Holler, Carter Hull, Lauren Kisloski, Alyssa McGuire, Brooke Murphy, Gavin Neumann, Rebecca Oates, Alexis Oddo, James Ostrander, Emma Reilly, Milady Rivera-Rosario, Olivia Scott, Della Sieteski, Zoey Taylor, Casey Wright and Madeline Zastrow.


Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Alexander Apa, Antonio Apa, Liliana Austin, Abigail Baker, Alexander Biggie, Jayda Blackwell, Ian Bren, Noah Brenon, Madison Buczkowski, Isaac Castillo, Angelina Chukhanenko, Alexander Ciappa, Alexis Crosby, Abigail Culp, Anthony D'Amico, Madilynn Delaney, Christian Denney, Alexander Dinse, Braiden Forsha, Justin Gauda, Rachel Goodson, Alexia Grimaldi, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Makailah Kelly, Kyle Klimkiewicz, Marlea Kolepp, Isabella Langworthy, Matthew Lepp, Lydia LoGalbo, Brooklynn Markward, Savanna Markward, Jenna McGinnis, Conner McGirr, Kira Meadows, Emma Muscato, Simon Mysliwy, Mya Ohar, Sophia Opalinski, Laila Pembleton, Brianna Price, Lucas Reinhardt, Madison Rodenhaus, Matthew Schmutzler, Morgan Scott, Emily Shekochikhin, Jazmin Soliz, Ryan Tasevski, Matthew Taylor, Keegan Tomczak, Jasper Vara, Elijah Venticinque, Joshua Warthling, Brian Williams, Kaelee Wright and Zoey Zuckerman.

Grade 7

Jacob Abramowski, Aiden Ashcroft, Joshua Balcom, James Barger, Talya Becker, Alexandria Bell, Anthony Bertini, Benjamin Bongiovanni, Colin Briggs Emily Browning, Vai Butts, Irelynn Carney, Emma Caufield, Jenna D'Amico, Emily Davis, Shannon Doane, Joseph Edwards, Damon Frasier, Ayden Greenan, Alfred Harding VI, Tyler Harkin, Terence Harroun, Samantha Heim, Nathan Hoover, Collin Huffman, Cohen Hull, Isaiah Kasprzak, Cole Keleman, Lilia Land, Peyton Langworthy, Derek Leiker, Aubrey Lindner, Mariah Mackey, Ayla Mangold, Isabella Marchiano, Faith Martino, Amanda Matteson, Preston Miller, Samuel Mitzel-Artale, Charlotte Moon, Jacob Moore, Jessica Moore, Hailey Muff, Michael Murphy, Elizabeth Neal, Emma Newcomb, Riley Newcomb, Charlotte Oates, Kaedyn Ormsby, Sierra Penn, Ariella Popovich, Marcial Ramos, Alyssa Ranney, Nicole Rees, Jaxon Rodriguez, Julian Ryder, Amelia Sacco, Jackson Sampugnaro, Julie Sandy, Eliana Schlueter, Jackson Shepler, Matthew Sherry, Dominic Simeone, Joshua Smith, Chase Smith, Cameron Smith, Taylor Stevens, William Stranahan IV, Noah Surowiec, Muhammad Tarar, Andrew Taylor-Slocum, Kaydence Tiedemann, Anthony Tomin, Emmalee Tonaus, Julianis Torres-Leon, Petra Vagic, Markell Wittmann and Chloe Woodell.

Grade 6

Paige Benn, Andrew Bihary, Matthew Brown, Evan Buckley, Norah Calogero, Elijah Castillo, Savanna Ciappa, Tyler Colwell, Cole Connolly, Layla Dickinson, Anthony Gambino-Oliver, Emery Hess, Dylan Krol, Eliana LaMonaco, Anthony LaPorta, Charley Lopez, Levon Masich, Aidan McGuire, Amber Mileham, Colton Monte, Kayla Neal, Delilah Neuland, Desirae Pfister, Alexander Price, Isaiah Ramos, Nathaniel Rees, Avery Reinhardt, Emily Roneker, Brody Schmutzler, Audryc Seal, Aubrey Sevenski, Marian Shepler, Matthew Siminski, Max Soliz, Tatum Sprague, Gabriel Sukel, Grace Surowiec, Jordyn Szczesniak, Kennedy Warthling, Alia Werth, Natalie Wilczak and Cameron Witkop.