Return to Headlines

Second quarter honor roll list announced

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Tessa Ambuski, Jordan Boyd, Heather Campobello, Georgia Corbett, Amanda DiPasquale, Autumn Enright, Larissa Farrell, Emma Feinen, Colin Gallo, Abigail Hankinson, Emory Head, Alyssa King, Jonathan Kurdziel, Morgan LaDue, Melissa Large, Martin Latko Jr., Carly Liebel, Anabella LoGalbo-Bonda, Jillian McGinnis, Courtney Metzger, Skyler Randall, Samantha Shotwell, MaKayla Smith, Shivani Sookhai, Madylyn Taylor, Andrew Warner, Robert Weekley, Corynne Wildrick and Sierra Will.

Grade 11

Bianca Battaglia, Henry Caso, Nikolaus Caufield, Lucy Dietrich, Jessica Doane, Alexis Dunn, Jeremiah Goeddertz, Teyanna Guizzotti, Caden Kerr, Amber Lonie, Brooke Pieszala, Anthony Reese, Chloe Roetzer, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Alexander Stickney, Baylin Tighe and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 10

Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Mikayla Boyd, Kreighton Butts, Jonathan Goeddertz, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Emmett Leader, Emma Ljiljanich, Arianna Munoz, Grace Nuccio, Abigail Opalinski, Ryleigh Rapp, Chezarey Shingledecker, Candice Strahin and Mia Turton.

Grade 9

Aaron Biggie, Brenna Forsha, Autumn Gardner, Hailey Gargac, Nicole Garippo, Brianna Gore, Ella Hankinson, Michael Harmon, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Riley Maggiore, Bella Mongold, Ashton Pagano, Micah Pemberton, Madison Stranahan, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Alison West and Taylor Wildrick.

 

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Noah Campagna, Olivia Carson, Matthew Forsha, Mason Fritzke, Hanna Hamill, Kendal Harvey, Samantha Hatswell, Kayleigh Mitzel-Artale, Mia Montague, Savannah Moore, Zoe Oliver, Thomas Ostrander III, Alexis Park, Gabriel Pedrick, Austin Shucraft and Tyler Wells.

Grade 11

Tyler Baker, Nikolas Balling, Samantha Battaglia, Hannah Becker, Ram Biswa, Kyla Chirayath, April Culp, Alexander Demmin, Kylie Derrett, Garin Dragoo, Madison Foster, Devin Galleciez, Logan Hurdiss, D'Era Jefferson, Emily Jenkins, Devon Licht, Briana Miller, Evan Miranda, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Madison Olson, Alivia Pierino, Michaela Robertson, Gabriel Ryder, Rose Symes, Jack Wanat, Morgan Weber, Maggie Wellsby, Chelsea Williams, Chelsea Wilson, Kaitlyn Wood, Robert Woolcott and Mary Zastrow.

Grade 10

James Abramo, Alexis Angelo, Trevin Boling, Eric Bortz, Jenna Boyd, Dakota Carey, Garrett Fisher, Caitlin Folga, Joseph Jenkins, Aaron Kasprzak, Anthony Kisloski, Jackson Leski, Cheyenne Markward, Jordan Marshall, Briana Orton, Emma Sager, Connor Scarpena, Kelsey Whipple and Hannah Wilson.

Grade 9

Mohammad Alnamah, Hannah Brohman, Corine Bukowski, Helen Caufield, Jenna Coleman, Carly Ermer, Mason Frawley, Madison Kramer, Emilee Matteson, Drew Meierer, Aaron Meinzer, Caleb Mouton, Samantha Rovillo, Logan Smith, Nathan Taylor and Lance Turton.

 

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Mohammad Almohammad, Michael Arbutina, Joshua Ayotte, Gabrielle Bongiovanni, Alyssa Burgard, Phoenix Carney, Vincent Caso, Olivia Castillo, Alexander Chukhanenko, Maxxwell Clayton, Owen Dietrich, Cy Doane, Madison Feng, Kyle Folga, James Giglio, Norah Glose, Emma Harding, Regan Hardleben, Liam Hartmann, Nathan Hengst, Zander Holler, Carter Hull, Maximilian Kasprzak, Mona Khan, Andrew Kisloski, Lauren Kisloski, Kyle Kitson, Isabella Lawson, Rowan Leader, Emily Maggiore, Alyssa McGuire, Angel Mulumba, Brooke Murphy, Kyla Murphy, Matthew Mysliwy, Gavin Neumann, Rebecca Oates, James Ostrander, Abigail Pedrick, Emma Reilly, Milady Rivera-Rosario, Kira Rodriguez, Carson Roneker, Novalynne Scholz, Evan Scott, Olivia Scott, Joseph Shekochikhin, Paige Shields, Grace Sibilio, Casey Symes, Lydia Weber, Owen West and Casey Wright.

Grade 7

Huda Abbas, Emilee Bacon, Abigail Baker, Quentin Baum, Jayda Blackwell, Ian Bren, Noah Brenon, Madison Buczkowski, Isaac Castillo, Angelina Chukhanenko, Alexander Ciappa, Gabriella Crane, Alexis Crosby, Abigail Culp, Anthony D'Amico, Madilynn Delaney, Alexander Dinse, Matthew Dugan, Braiden Forsha, Justin Gauda, Alexia Grimaldi, Madeleine Guthrie, Brooke Handley, Tyler Hartley, Cali Hofner, Kaitlyn Jenkins, Elijah Kasprzak, Gabriel Kelichner, Makailah Kelly, Kyle Klimkiewicz, Marlea Kolepp, Isabella Langworthy, Van Lian, Lydia LoGalbo, Brooklynn Markward, Savanna Markward, Conner McGirr, Kira Meadows, Evangeline Miller, Anna Mouton, Emma Muscato, Simon Mysliwy, Mya Ohar, Connor Ohlson, Sophia Opalinski, Kelsey Parkinson, Laila Pembleton, Dominic Pfeiffer, Brianna Price, Lucas Reinhardt, Madison Rodenhaus, Jose Rodriguez, Matthew Schmutzler, Aaron Schneider, Morgan Scott, Emily Shekochikhin, Margaret Skinner, Breelle Stauffer, Jesse Stone, Ryan Tasevski, Matthew Taylor, Keegan Tomczak, Jasper Vara, Elijah Venticinque, Joshua Warthling, Brian Williams, Kaelee Wright and Zoey Zuckerman.

Grade 6

Joshua Balcom, James Barger, Angel Bayley, Talya Becker, Alexandria Bell, Anthony Bertini, Colin Briggs, Emily Browning, Emma Caufield, Emily Davis, Shannon Doane, Joseph Edwards, Damon Frasier, Ayden Greenan, Alfred Harding VI, Samantha Heim, Nathan Hoover, Cohen Hull, Peyton Langworthy, Derek Leiker, Aubrey Lindner, Isabella Marchiano, Amanda Matteson, Bayla Mayer, Jacob Moore, Jessica Moore, Arjanita Musliji, Elizabeth Neal, Caleb O'Connell, Sierra Penn, Ariella Popovich, Alyssa Ranney, Jaxon Rodriguez, Jackson Sampugnaro, Jackson Shepler, Matthew Sherry, Dominic Simeone, Cameron Smith, Taylor Stevens, William Stranahan IV, Noah Surowiec, Petra Vagic and Allie Wence.