Return to Headlines

Fourth quarter honor roll list announced

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Brandon Collins, Bailey Crouse, Zachary Dickson, Charlotte Doane, Jessica Evans, Nicholas Gardner, Allison Garippo, Alexandria Heffle, Colton Jankowski, Celeste Kosman, Emily Kuhn, Brianna LoGrasso, Paris Miller, Cole Miller, Rose Quinn, Megan Sheehan, Alexis Verrall, Abbigail Woolcott and Meadow Wright.

Grade 11

Tessa Ambuski, Devon Carey, Georgia Corbett, Autumn Enright, Larissa Farrell, Emma Feinen, Matthew Forsha, Colin Gallo, Abigail Hankinson, Emory Head, Alyssa King, Jonathan Kurdziel, Morgan LaDue, Melissa Large, Anabella LoGalbo-Bonda, Courtney Metzger, Savannah Moore, Skyler Randall, Andrew Warner, Robert Weekley and Corynne Wildrick.

Grade 10

Henry Caso, Nikolaus Caufield, Kyla Chirayath, Caden Herman, Amber Lonie, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Alexander Stickney, Baylin Tighe, Morgan Weber, Chelsea Williams, Kaitlyn Wood and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 9

Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Mikayla Boyd, Kreighton Butts, Jonathan Goeddertz, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Teagan Kasprzak, Emmett Leader, Emma Ljiljanich, Abigail Opalinski, Ryleigh Rapp and Mia Turton.

 

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Lily Bayley, Marra Bukowski, Dillon Corbett, Claire Ermer, Cassandra Fritzke, Noah Gross, Chase Gross, Sean Harmon, Caitlin Hodge, Hunter Holler, Matthew Howell, Joshua Kay, Austin Kisloski, Alexander Koszuta, Mackenzie Kramer, Lynzy Miller, Nicholas Muhlbauer, Laurena Paige, Kaylee Priest, Maribel Rivera, Olivia Sajdak, Rachel Stryker, Kevin Sweeney Jr., Kristen Toth and Kelsey Wood.

Grade 11

Jordan Boyd, Julia Braddell, Noah Campagna, Heather Campobello, Amanda DiPasquale, Jason Frazer, Jordyn Gilbert, Patrick Gore, Mikhayla Guslawski, Hanna Hamill, Samantha Hatswell, Jacob Kivler, Carly Liebel, Jillian McGinnis, Samantha Shotwell, MaKayla Smith, Shivani Sookhai, Madylyn Taylor and Tyler Wells.

Grade 10

Tasnem Alnamah, Tyler Baker, Bianca Battaglia, Hannah Becker, Megan Buczkowski, Erin Charrois, April Culp, Kylie Derrett, Lucy Dietrich, Garin Dragoo, Alexis Dunn, Madison Foster, Devin Galleciez, Teyanna Guizzotti, Logan Hurdiss, Madison Janowsky, Emily Jenkins, Alyssa Licata, Justin Mangold, Corinne Marciniak, Andrew Marquez, Sarah Maxwell, Joseph McDonald, Matthew Meranto, Matthew Mikulec, Evan Miranda, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Alivia Pierino, Brooke Pieszala, Anthony Reese, Chloe Roetzer, Brian Stone, Rose Symes, Jack Wanat, Chelsea Wilson, Marcell Wittmann and Robert Woolcott.

Grade 9

James Abramo, Alexis Angelo, Jenna Boyd, Dakota Carey, Caitlin Folga, Ryan Harris, Aaron Kasprzak, Anthony Kisloski, Cyrus Mackey, Cheyenne Markward, Olivia Mileham, Arianna Munoz, Briana Orton, Lindsay Phillips, Connor Scarpena, Milo Smith, Candice Strahin and Kelsey Whipple.

 

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Mohammad Alnamah, Aaron Biggie, Corine Bukowski, Helen Caufield, Owen Close, Mackenzie Colatosti, Connor Enright, Carly Ermer, Brenna Forsha, Mason Frawley, Autumn Gardner, Hailey Gargac, Nicole Garippo, Brianna Gore, Ella Hankinson, Michael Harmon, Allan Harrington, Madison Kramer, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Riley Maggiore, Emilee Matteson, Bella Mongold, Ashton Pagano, Austin Phelps, Joshua Reichle, Aria Roman, Samantha Rovillo, Jade Saunders, Evan Scott, Grace Sibilio, Madison Stranahan, Emmalee Sweeney, Kyra Sweeney, Casey Symes, Lance Turton, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Alison West and Taylor Wildrick.

Grade 7

Michael Arbutina, Joshua Ayotte, Paige Balcom, Theresa Beras, Alyssa Burgard, Kadence Carney, Vincent Caso, Olivia Castillo, Alexander Chukhanenko, Maxxwell Clayton, Owen Dietrich, Cy Doane, Madison Feng, Natalie Fischer, Kyle Folga, James Giglio, Emma Harding, Regan Hardleben, Liam Hartmann, Nathan Hengst, Zander Holler, Carter Hull, Maximilian Kasprzak, Mona Khan, Andrew Kisloski, Lauren Kisloski, Kyle Kitson, Isabella Lawson, Rowan Leader, Emily Maggiore, Alyssa McGuire, Angel Mulumba, Brooke Murphy, Kyla Murphy, Matthew Mysliwy, Gavin Neumann, Rebecca Oates, James Ostrander, Abigail Pedrick, Emma Reilly, Kira Rodriguez, Carson Roneker, Novalynne Scholz, Olivia Scott, Joseph Shekochikhin, Paige Shields, Taylor Shucraft, Madison Thomasula, Maria Valenzuela, Isabella Varecka, Lydia Weber, Owen West and Alexis Worden.

Grade 6

Huda Abbas, Emilee Bacon, William Bauer, Jayda Blackwell, Ian Bren, Noah Brenon, Isaac Castillo, Angelina Chukhanenko, Alexander Ciappa, Jackson Conley, Alexis Crosby, Abigail Culp, Anthony D'Amico, Braiden Forsha, Nathan Guslawski, Cali Hofner, Makailah Kelly, Marlea Kolepp, Lydia LoGalbo, Brooklynn Markward, Savanna Markward, Conner McGirr, Kira Meadows, Emma Muscato, Simon Mysliwy, Sophia Opalinski, Laila Pembleton, Brianna Price, Madison Rodenhaus, Matthew Schmutzler, Morgan Scott, Emily Shekochikhin, Jesse Stone, Ryan Tasevski, Keegan Tomczak, Jasper Vara, Elijah Venticinque, Joshua Warthling, Brian Williams and Kaelee Wright.