Return to Headlines

Third quarter honor roll list announced

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the third quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Lily Bayley, Brandon Collins, Bailey Crouse, Zachary Dickson, Jessica Evans, Nicholas Gardner, Allison Garippo, Emily Kuhn, Brianna LoGrasso, Paris Miller, Cole Miller, Nicholas Muhlbauer, Rose Quinn, Megan Sheehan, Rachel Stryker, Alexis Verrall, Abbigail Woolcott and Meadow Wright.

Grade 11

Tessa Ambuski, Heather Campobello, Georgia Corbett, Larissa Farrell, Emma Feinen, Colin Gallo, Abigail Hankinson, Samantha Hatswell, Alyssa King, Jonathan Kurdziel, Morgan LaDue, Melissa Large, Anabella LoGalbo-Bonda, Courtney Metzger, Skyler Randall, Austin Shucraft, Madylyn Taylor, Andrew Warner, Robert Weekley and Corynne Wildrick.

Grade 10

Tyler Baker, Henry Caso, Nikolaus Caufield, Kyla Chirayath, Lucy Dietrich, Caden Herman, Caden Kerr, Amber Lonie, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Alexander Stickney, Baylin Tighe, Jack Wanat, Morgan Weber, Chelsea Williams, Kaitlyn Wood and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 9

Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Mikayla Boyd, Jenna Boyd, Kreighton Butts, Jonathan Goeddertz, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Aaron Kasprzak, Emmett Leader, Emma Ljiljanich, Abigail Opalinski, Ryleigh Rapp and Mia Turton.

 

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Joseph Amato, Owen Baker, Marra Bukowski, Dillon Corbett, Kayla Dalke, Charlotte Doane, Claire Ermer, Cassandra Fritzke, Gabrielle Gilbert, Nicholas Grimaldi, Sean Harmon, Alexandria Heffle, Rebecca Hegeman, Caitlin Hodge, Colton Jankowski, Joshua Kay, Celeste Kosman, Alexander Koszuta, Mackenzie Kramer, Maribel Rivera, Rafael Rodriguez, Olivia Sajdak, Kevin Sweeney Jr., Kayana Syph, Kristen Toth and Kelsey Wood.

Grade 11

Emily Berry, Jordan Boyd, Julia Braddell, Noah Campagna, Devon Carey, Olivia Carson, Amanda DiPasquale, Autumn Enright, Matthew Forsha, Jason Frazer, Patrick Gore, Kendal Harvey, Emory Head, Lucas Hicks, Jillian McGinnis, Savannah Moore, Samantha Shotwell, MaKayla Smith, Shivani Sookhai, Tyler Wells and Sierra Will.

Grade 10

Tasnem Alnamah, Bianca Battaglia, Samantha Battaglia, Megan Buczkowski, Erin Charrois, April Culp, Kylie Derrett, Jessica Doane, Jessica Donovan, Alexis Dunn, Madison Foster, Devin Galleciez, Jeremiah Goeddertz, Teyanna Guizzotti, Logan Hurdiss, Madison Janowsky, D'Era Jefferson, Emily Jenkins, Alyssa Licata, Justin Mangold, Corinne Marciniak, Sarah Maxwell, Joseph McDonald, Matthew Mikulec, Evan Miranda, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Alivia Pierino, Brooke Pieszala, Anthony Reese, Chloe Roetzer, Brian Stone, Julianna Sukel, Rose Symes, Chelsea Wilson and Robert Woolcott.

Grade 9

Lee Acker, Kylie Amidon, Alexis Angelo, Samuel Baker, Dakota Carey, Devon Haynes, Mohammad Janno, Teagan Kasprzak, Anthony Kisloski, Cyrus Mackey, Cheyenne Markward, Jordan Marshall, Arianna Munoz, Grace Nuccio, Lindsay Phillips, Emma Sager, Connor Scarpena, Ryland Schloerb, Candice Strahin, Kelsey Whipple and Hannah Wilson.

 

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Mohammad Alnamah, Kyle Anderson, Aaron Biggie, Helen Caufield, Owen Close, Mackenzie Colatosti, Jenna Coleman, Brenna Forsha, Autumn Gardner, Hailey Gargac, Nicole Garippo, Chloe Gladky, Brianna Gore, Dylan Guarino, Ella Hankinson, Michael Harmon, Madison Kramer, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Riley Maggiore, Emilee Matteson, Bella Mongold, Katherine Oravec, Ashton Pagano, Aria Roman, Samantha Rovillo, Jade Saunders, Evan Scott, Grace Sibilio, Madison Stranahan, Kyra Sweeney, Casey Symes, Lance Turton, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Alison West and Taylor Wildrick.

Grade 7

Michael Arbutina, Joshua Ayotte, Paige Balcom, Theresa Beras, Gabrielle Bongiovanni, Alyssa Burgard, Kadence Carney, Vincent Caso, Olivia Castillo, Alexander Chukhanenko, Maxxwell Clayton, Owen Dietrich, Cy Doane, Madison Feng, Natalie Fischer, Kyle Folga, James Giglio, Norah Glose, Emma Harding, Regan Hardleben, Jordana Harszlak, Liam Hartmann, Nathan Hengst, Julia Hess, Zander Holler, Carter Hull, Maximilian Kasprzak, Karl Kavanagh, Mona Khan, Andrew Kisloski, Lauren Kisloski, Kyle Kitson, Isabella Lawson, Rowan Leader, Emily Maggiore, Alyssa McGuire, Angel Mulumba, Brooke Murphy, Kyla Murphy, Matthew Mysliwy, Rebecca Oates, Alexis Oddo, James Ostrander, Abigail Pedrick, Jadin Polley, Emma Reilly, Kira Rodriguez, Carson Roneker, Novalynne Scholz, Olivia Scott, Joseph Shekochikhin, Paige Shields, Madison Smith-Gurbacki, Madison Thomasula, Maria Valenzuela, Isabella Varecka, Lydia Weber, Owen West, Alexis Worden and Casey Wright.

Grade 6

Huda Abbas, Emilee Bacon, William Bauer, Jayda Blackwell, Ian Bren, Noah Brenon, Madison Buczkowski, Isaac Castillo, Angelina Chukhanenko, Alexander Ciappa, Jackson Conley, Alexis Crosby, Abigail Culp, Anthony D'Amico, Braiden Forsha, Cali Hofner, Marlea Kolepp, Lydia LoGalbo, Brooklynn Markward, Savanna Markward, Conner McGirr, Kira Meadows, Emma Muscato, Simon Mysliwy, Sophia Opalinski, Laila Pembleton, Brianna Price, Madison Rodenhaus, Matthew Schmutzler, Morgan Scott, Emily Shekochikhin, Jesse Stone, Ryan Tasevski, Keegan Tomczak, Jasper Vara, Elijah Venticinque, Joshua Warthling, Brian Williams and Kaelee Wright.