Return to Headlines

Second quarter honor roll list announced

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Lily Bayley, Brandon Collins, Bailey Crouse, Zachary Dickson, Jessica Evans, Cassandra Fritzke, Nicholas Gardner, Allison Garippo, Alexandria Heffle, Emily Kuhn, Brianna LoGrasso, Paris Miller, Nicholas Muhlbauer, Kaylee Priest, Rose Quinn, Megan Sheehan, Rachel Stryker, Kristen Toth, Alexis Verrall, Kelsey Wood, Abbigail Woolcott and Meadow Wright.

Grade 11

Georgia Corbett, Larissa Farrell, Emma Feinen, Abigail Hankinson, Alyssa King, Jonathan Kurdziel, Melissa Large, Anabella LoGalbo-Bonda, Courtney Metzger, Skyler Randall, Andrew Warner, Robert Weekley and Corynne Wildrick.

Grade 10

Henry Caso, Nikolaus Caufield, Kyla Chirayath, Lucy Dietrich, Caden Herman, Caden Kerr, Amber Lonie, Richard Nicosia, Brooke Pieszala, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Alexander Stickney, Baylin Tighe, Morgan Weber, Kaitlyn Wood and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 9

Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Mikayla Boyd, Kreighton Butts, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Emmett Leader, Emma Ljiljanich, Cheyenne Markward, Arianna Munoz, Abigail Opalinski, Ryleigh Rapp, Candice Strahin and Mia Turton.

 

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Joseph Amato, Marra Bukowski, Dillon Corbett, Kayla Dalke, Julia Downey, Claire Ermer, Nicholas Grimaldi, Noah Gross, Chase Gross, Sean Harmon, Rebecca Hegeman, Caitlin Hodge, Colton Jankowski, Michael Johnston, Alexander Koszuta, Mackenzie Kramer, Brian Lonie Jr., Lynzy Miller, Cole Miller, Rafael Rodriguez, Olivia Sajdak and Jackie-Marie Udell-Lukacz.

Grade 11

Tessa Ambuski, Mariah Bass, Jordan Boyd, Julia Braddell, Noah Campagna, Heather Campobello, Devon Carey, Amanda DiPasquale, Autumn Enright, Matthew Forsha, Jason Frazer, Colin Gallo, Jordyn Gilbert, Patrick Gore, Mikhayla Guslawski, Hanna Hamill, Lucas Hicks, Morgan LaDue, Hope Martino, Jillian McGinnis, Savannah Moore, Gabriel Pedrick, Austin Shucraft, MaKayla Smith and Madylyn Taylor.

Grade 10

Tasnem Alnamah, Tyler Baker, Nikolas Balling, Bianca Battaglia, Hannah Becker, Kylie Derrett, Jessica Doane, Jessica Donovan, Alexis Dunn, Devin Galleciez, Angelina Gonzalez, Teyanna Guizzotti, Logan Hurdiss, Madison Janowsky, Emily Jenkins, Justin Mangold, Sarah Maxwell, Joseph McDonald, Evan Miranda, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Madison Olson, Alivia Pierino, Anthony Reese, Shivani Sookhai, Brian Stone, Rose Symes, Jack Wanat, Chelsea Williams, Chelsea Wilson and Robert Woolcott.

Grade 9

James Abramo, Kylie Amidon, Kyle Anderson, Alexis Angelo, Samuel Baker, Eric Bortz, Jenna Boyd, Dakota Carey, Jonathan Goeddertz, Paige Janas, Teagan Kasprzak, Aaron Kasprzak, Anthony Kisloski, Justin Kolnacki, Cyrus Mackey, Jordan Marshall, Zoe Martek, Christa Oates, Briana Orton, Lindsay Phillips, Emma Sager, Connor Scarpena, Morgan Smith and Kelsey Whipple.

 

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Mohammad Alnamah, Aaron Biggie, Corine Bukowski, Helen Caufield, Owen Close, Mackenzie Colatosti, Carly Ermer, Brenna Forsha, Autumn Gardner, Hailey Gargac, Nicole Garippo, Chloe Gladky, Brianna Gore, Dylan Guarino, Ella Hankinson, Michael Harmon, Madison Kramer, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Riley Maggiore, Emilee Matteson, Bella Mongold, Ashton Pagano, Aria Roman, Evan Scott, Grace Sibilio, Madison Stranahan, Casey Symes, Nathan Taylor, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Alison West and Taylor Wildrick.

Grade 7

Michael Arbutina, Joshua Ayotte, Paige Balcom, Theresa Beras, Gabrielle Bongiovanni, Alyssa Burgard, Kadence Carney, Vincent Caso, Olivia Castillo, Alexander Chukhanenko, Maxxwell Clayton, Carmella Crowley, Owen Dietrich, Cy Doane, Madison Feng, Kyle Folga, James Giglio, Emma Harding, Regan Hardleben, Liam Hartmann, Nathan Hengst, Zander Holler, Carter Hull, Maximilian Kasprzak, Karl Kavanagh, Mona Khan, Andrew Kisloski, Lauren Kisloski, Kyle Kitson, Isabella Lawson, Rowan Leader, Emily Maggiore, Alyssa McGuire, Angel Mulumba, Brooke Murphy, Kyla Murphy, Matthew Mysliwy, Gavin Neumann, Rebecca Oates, James Ostrander, Abigail Pedrick, Aidan Popovec, Emma Reilly, Kira Rodriguez, Carson Roneker, Novalynne Scholz, Olivia Scott, Joseph Shekochikhin, Madison Smith-Gurbacki, Madison Thomasula, Maria Valenzuela, Isabella Varecka, Lydia Weber, Owen West and Casey Wright.

Grade 6

Huda Abbas, Emilee Bacon, William Bauer, Jayda Blackwell, Ian Bren, Noah Brenon, Isaac Castillo, Angelina Chukhanenko, Alexander Ciappa, Jackson Conley, Alexis Crosby, Abigail Culp, Anthony D'Amico, Braiden Forsha, Alexia Grimaldi, Nathan Guslawski, Brooke Handley, Cali Hofner, Marlea Kolepp, Lydia LoGalbo, Brooklynn Markward, Savanna Markward, Jenna McGinnis, Conner McGirr, Kira Meadows, Emma Muscato, Simon Mysliwy, Sophia Opalinski, Laila Pembleton, Brianna Price, Lucas Reinhardt, Madison Rodenhaus, Matthew Schmutzler, Emily Shekochikhin, Ryan Tasevski, Keegan Tomczak
Jasper Vara, Elijah Venticinque, Joshua Warthling, Brian Williams and Kaelee Wright.