Return to Headlines

First quarter honor roll list announced

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Lily Bayley, Brandon Collins, Bailey Crouse, Zachary Dickson, Charlotte Doane, Jessica Evans, Nicholas Gardner, Allison Garippo, Sean Harmon, Alexandria Heffle, Celeste Kosman, Alexander Koszuta, Emily Kuhn, Brianna LoGrasso, Cole Miller, Paris Miller, Nicholas Muhlbauer, Kaylee Priest, Rose Quinn, Olivia Sajdak, Megan Sheehan, Rachel Stryker, Alexis Verrall, Kelsey Wood, Abbigail Woolcott and Meadow Wright.

Grade 11

Heather Campobello, Georgia Corbett, Larissa Farrell, Emma Feinen, Matthew Forsha, Abigail Hankinson, Alyssa King, Jonathan Kurdziel, Morgan LaDue, Melissa Large, Anabella LoGalbo-Bonda, Skyler Randall, Andrew Warner, Robert Weekley and Corynne Wildrick.

Grade 10

Tyler Baker, Nikolaus Caufield, Kyla Chirayath, Lucy Dietrich, Jessica Donovan, Devin Galleciez, Teyanna Guizzotti, Caden Kerr, Amber Lonie, Justin Mangold, Sarah Maxwell, Anthony Reese, Ava Scholz, Daniel Shekochikhin, Shivani Sookhai, Alexander Stickney, Brian Stone, Baylin Tighe, Jack Wanat, Morgan Weber, Kaitlyn Wood and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 9

Jessica Aceti, Alyssa Aceti, Kylie Amidon, Jenna Boyd, Mikayla Boyd, Jonathan Goeddertz, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Teagan Kasprzak, Emmett Leader, Cheyenne Markward, Arianna Munoz, Abigail Opalinski, Ryleigh Rapp and Mia Turton.

 

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Joseph Amato, Marra Bukowski, Dillon Corbett, Kayla Dalke, Joseph D'Amico, Claire Ermer, John Forster, Cassandra Fritzke, Gabrielle Gilbert, Nicholas Grimaldi, Noah Gross, Chase Gross, Rebecca Hegeman, Caitlin Hodge, Matthew Howell, Colton Jankowski, Mark Jenkins, Austin Kisloski, Mackenzie Kramer, Brian Lonie Jr., Lynzy Miller, Laurena Paige, Kevin Sweeney Jr., Kayana Syph and Kristen Toth.

Grade 11

Tessa Ambuski, Jordan Boyd, Julia Braddell, Noah Campagna, Devon Carey, Olivia Carson, Amanda DiPasquale, Autumn Enright, Colin Gallo, Patrick Gore, Samantha Hatswell, Emory Head, Lucas Hicks, Hope Martino, Courtney Metzger, Kayleigh Mitzel-Artale, Savannah Moore, Zoe Oliver, Thomas Ostrander III, Samantha Shotwell, Austin Shucraft, MaKayla Smith, Madylyn Taylor and Tyler Wells.

Grade 10

Bianca Battaglia, Samantha Battaglia, Hannah Becker, Henry Caso, Erin Charrois, April Culp, Kylie Derrett, Jessica Doane, Alexis Dunn, Madison Foster, Logan France, Angelina Gonzalez, Caden Herman, Logan Hurdiss, Madison Janowsky, Emily Jenkins, Alyssa Licata, Devon Licht, Corinne Marciniak, Joseph McDonald, Evan Miranda, Dean Mitzel-Artale, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Alivia Pierino, Brooke Pieszala, Tiffany Spencer, Rose Symes, Maggie Wellsby, Chelsea Williams, Chelsea Wilson and Robert Woolcott.

Grade 9

James Abramo, Kyle Anderson, Alexis Angelo, Samuel Baker, Eric Bortz, Kreighton Butts, Dakota Carey, Garrett Fisher, Calli-ann Fitzpatrick, Ryan Harris, Aaron Kasprzak, Anthony Kisloski, Justin Kolnacki, Nathan Kromphardt, Jackson Leski, Emma Ljiljanich, Cyrus Mackey, Jordan Marshall, Zoe Martek, Jason McGirr, Olivia Mileham, Grace Nuccio, Christa Oates, Briana Orton, Lindsay Phillips, Emma Sager, Connor Scarpena, Holden Shattuck, Chezarey Shingledecker, Morgan Smith, Candice Strahin, Kelsey Whipple, Hannah Wilson and Kyah Wood.

 

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Mohammad Alnamah, Aaron Biggie, Corine Bukowski, Helen Caufield, Owen Close, Mackenzie Colatosti, Jenna Coleman, Connor Enright, Carly Ermer, Brenna Forsha, Autumn Gardner, Hailey Gargac, Nicole Garippo, Chloe Gladky, Brianna Gore, Dylan Guarino, Ella Hankinson, Michael Harmon, Madison Kramer, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Riley Maggiore, Steven Marasco, Emilee Matteson, Bella Mongold, Katherine Oravec, Ashton Pagano, Aria Roman, Jade Saunders, Evan Scott, Grace Sibilio, Logan Smith, Madison Stranahan, Kyra Sweeney, Casey Symes, Nathan Taylor, Lance Turton, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Alison West, Taylor Wildrick and Elsa Zimmerman.

Grade 7

Joshua Ayotte, Paige Balcom, Theresa Beras, Gabrielle Bongiovanni, Alyssa Burgard, Kadence Carney, Vincent Caso, Olivia Castillo, Alexander Chukhanenko, Maxxwell Clayton, Owen Dietrich, Cy Doane, Madison Feng, Kyle Folga, James Giglio, Norah Glose, Emma Harding, Regan Hardleben, Jordana Harszlak, Liam Hartmann, Nathan Hengst, Julia Hess, Zander Holler, Carter Hull, Maximilian Kasprzak, Karl Kavanagh, Mona Khan, Andrew Kisloski, Lauren Kisloski, Kyle Kitson, Isabella Lawson, Rowan Leader, Tristan Legg, Emily Maggiore, Alyssa McGuire, Angel Mulumba, Brooke Murphy, Kyla Murphy, Matthew Mysliwy, Gavin Neumann, Rebecca Oates, Alexis Oddo, James Ostrander, Abigail Pedrick, Aidan Popovec, Emma Reilly, Kira Rodriguez, Carson Roneker, Novalynne Scholz, Olivia Scott, Maya Shattuck, Joseph Shekochikhin, Taylor Shucraft, Madison Smith-Gurbacki, Zoey Taylor, Madison Thomasula, Isabella Varecka, Lydia Weber, Owen West and Casey Wright.

Grade 6

Huda Abbas, Kierstyn Alvarez, Emilee Bacon, Abigail Baker, William Bauer, Jayda Blackwell, Ian Bren, Noah Brenon, Isaac Castillo, Angelina Chukhanenko, Alexander Ciappa, Jackson Conley, Alexis Crosby, Abigail Culp, Anthony D'Amico, Braiden Forsha, Alexia Grimaldi, Brooke Handley, Julianna Hardwick, Cali Hofner, Makailah Kelly, Marlea Kolepp, Lydia LoGalbo, Brooklynn Markward, Savanna Markward, Jenna McGinnis, Conner McGirr, Kira Meadows, Emma Muscato, Simon Mysliwy, Sophia Opalinski, Laila Pembleton, Brianna Price, Madison Rodenhaus, Jose Rodriguez, Ethan Rojas, Turner Schmidt, Matthew Schmutzler, Morgan Scott, Emily Shekochikhin, Jesse Stone, Ryan Tasevski, Keegan Tomczak, Jasper Vara, Elijah Venticinque, Joshua Warthling, Brian Williams, Christopher Woroniecki Jr. and Kaelee Wright.