Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Second quarter honor roll list announced
Second quarter honor roll list announced
Tonawanda City Schools
Thursday, February 18, 2021

The following Tonawanda High School and Middle School students have been named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year:

Tonawanda High School High Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Tyler Baker, Nikolas Balling, Bianca Battaglia, Ram Biswa, Henry Caso, Nikolaus Caufield, Kyla Chirayath, April Culp, Kylie Derrett, Lucy Dietrich, Alexis Dunn, Devin Galleciez, Jeremiah Goeddertz, Teyanna Guizzotti, Hunter Hollock, D'Era Jefferson, Emily Jenkins, Corinne Marciniak, Briana Miller, Jackson Mysliwy, Andrew Nicosia, Richard Nicosia, Alivia Pierino, Brooke Pieszala, Gabriel Ryder, Ava Scholz, Rose Symes, Baylin Tighe, Jack Wanat, Chelsea Wilson, Kaitlyn Wood, Robert Woolcott and Andrew Zirnheld.

Grade 11

Alyssa Aceti, Jessica Aceti, Makayla Bodine, Jenna Boyd, Kreighton Butts, Jonathan Goeddertz, Zahm Hasenstab, Destiny Hoerbelt, Paige Janas, Teagan Kasprzak, Jeremiah Kelly, Anthony Kisloski, Kayli Krause, Emmett Leader, Emma Ljiljanich, Zoe Martek, Abigail Opalinski, Ryleigh Rapp, Candice Strahin, Mia Turton and Hannah Wilson.

Grade 10

Aaron Biggie, Helen Caufield, Brenna Forsha, Autumn Gardner, Nicole Garippo, Michael Harmon, Nathaniel LaMonaco, Lily Ljiljanich, Bella Mongold, Micah Pemberton, Madison Stranahan, Emmalee Sweeney, Dante Vara, Madison Warthling, Alison West and Taylor Wildrick.

Grade 9

Mohammad Almohammad, Michael Arbutina, Alyssa Burgard, Olivia Castillo, Madison Feng, Kyle Folga, Nathan Hengst, Andrew Kisloski, Rowan Leader, Alyssa McGuire, Brooke Murphy, Kyla Murphy, Abigail Pedrick, Lydia Philibin, Kira Rodriguez, Paige Shields, Madison Smith-Gurbacki, Maria Valenzuela, Lydia Weber, Owen West and Madeline Zastrow.

Tonawanda High School Honor Roll:

Grade 12

Hannah Becker, Laxuman Biswa, Megan Buczkowski, Erin Charrois, Joseph Downey, Garin Dragoo, MacKenzie Guslawski, Logan Hurdiss, Alyssa Licata, Devon Licht, Justin Mangold, Sarah Maxwell, Evan Miranda, Michaela Robertson, Chloe Roetzer, Alexander Stickney, Morgan Weber, Chelsea Williams and Marcell Wittmann.

Grade 11

Andrew Xavier Abeyta, Alexis Angelo, Emma Bortz, Dakota Carey, Julia Durak, Garrett Fisher, Caitlin Folga, Anthony Frye, Mohammad Janno, Cory Lenz, Cyrus Mackey, Cheyenne Markward, Maya Mongielo, Amber Neumann, Christa Oates, Briana Orton, Sui Par, Adam Roessler, Bryce Rowland, Connor Scarpena, Karlie Schneider, Dominic Strassheim, Kayla Tonaus, Dameon Vaughan, Brett Verrall and Kelsey Whipple.

Grade 10

Logan Abeyta, Mohammad Alnamah, Corine Bukowski, Mason Frawley, Ella Hankinson, Truth Jordan, Madison Kramer, Riley Maggiore, Jordyn Mangold, Drew Meierer, Samantha Penn, Samantha Rovillo, Joel Sacco, Nathan Taylor, Lance Turton and Salvatore Ventura.

Grade 9

Joshua Ayotte, Paige Balcom, Maxxwell Clayton, Carmella Crowley, Owen Dietrich, James Giglio, Jedson Green, Emma Harding, Liam Hartmann, Zander Holler, Maximilian Kasprzak, Lauren Kisloski, Isabella Lawson, Emily Maggiore, Matthew Mysliwy, Gavin Neumann, Rebecca Oates, Alexis Oddo, James Ostrander, Emma Reilly, Carson Roneker, Evan Scott, Olivia Scott, Grace Sibilio, Casey Symes and Casey Wright.

Tonawanda Middle School Honor Roll:

Grade 8

Isaac Abeyta, Kierstyn Alvarez, Alexander Apa, Antonio Apa, Abigail Baker, Quentin Baum, Jayda Blackwell, Ian Bren, Noah Brenon, Madison Buczkowski, Isaac Castillo, Angelina Chukhanenko, Alexander Ciappa, Alexis Crosby, Abigail Culp, Anthony D'Amico, Madilynn Delaney, Christian Denney, Alexander Dinse, Evan Dragoo, Braiden Forsha, Justin Gauda, Rachel Goodson, Alexia Grimaldi, Elijah Kasprzak, Makailah Kelly, Kyle Klimkiewicz, Marlea Kolepp, Isabella Langworthy, Matthew Lepp, Lydia LoGalbo, Brooklynn Markward, Savanna Markward, Jenna McGinnis, Kira Meadows, Emma Muscato, Simon Mysliwy, Mya Ohar, Sophia Opalinski, Laila Pembleton, Johanna Perez, Brianna Price, Lucas Reinhardt, Madison Rodenhaus, Jose Rodriguez, Matthew Schmutzler, Morgan Scott, Emily Shekochikhin, Jazmin Soliz, Ryan Tasevski, Matthew Taylor, Keegan Tomczak, Jasper Vara, Joshua Warthling, Brian Williams and Kaelee Wright.

Grade 7

Joshua Balcom, James Barger, Talya Becker, Alexandria Bell, Anthony Bertini, Colin Briggs, Emily Browning, Vai Butts, Emma Caufield, Jenna D'Amico, Shannon Doane, Joseph Edwards, Falicia Giomundo, Ayden Greenan, Caitlin Greenawalt, Angel Greenawalt, Alfred Harding VI, Tyler Harkin, Nathan Hoover, Cohen Hull, Isaiah Kasprzak, Cole Keleman, Lilia Land, Peyton Langworthy, Derek Leiker, Aubrey Lindner, Mariah Mackey, Ayla Mangold, Isabella Marchiano, Amanda Matteson, Jacob Moore, Jessica Moore, Hailey Muff, Michael Murphy, Arjanita Musliji, Elizabeth Neal, Emma Newcomb, Riley Newcomb, Charlotte Oates, Kaedyn Ormsby, Sierra Penn, Ariella Popovich, Marcial Ramos, Alyssa Ranney, Jaxon Rodriguez, Julian Ryder, Amelia Sacco, Jackson Sampugnaro, Eliana Schlueter, Jackson Shepler, Cameron Smith, William Stranahan IV, Noah Surowiec, Muhammad Tarar, Andrew Taylor-Slocum, Emmalee Tonaus, Petra Vagic, Shaunna Weyers, Markell Wittmann and Chloe Woodell.

Grade 6

Paige Benn, Evan Buckley, Sophia Butterbaugh, Elijah Castillo, Savanna Ciappa, Tyler Colwell, Layla Dickinson, Ryan Dolan, Anthony Gambino-Oliver, Emery Hess, Allison Kisloski, Justin Klos, Dylan Krol, Eliana LaMonaco, Anthony LaPorta, Charley Lopez, Levon Masich, Aidan McGuire, Amber Mileham, Kayla Neal, Delilah Neuland, Alexander Price, Nathaniel Rees, Avery Reinhardt, Emily Roneker, Brody Schmutzler, Marian Shepler, Matthew Siminski, Tatum Sprague, Gabriel Sukel, Jordyn Szczesniak, Tyana Titman, Kennedy Warthling, Alia Werth and Natalie Wilczak.